icola.in
Not available
icola.in was launched at October 19, 2000 and is 13 years and 313 days. It reaches roughly 30 users and delivers about 30 pageviews each month. Its estimated monthly revenue is $0.30. We estimate the value of icola.in to be around $10.00. The domain icola.in uses a India suffix and its server(s) are located in British Virgin Islands with the IP number 208.91.199.122. icola.in is not listed on Dmoz.
Webmaster and SEO Tools
SEO Tools > Keyword Density Check
CloseWorth & Traffic Estimate of icola.in
Estimated numbers for icola.in
CPM or eCPM: Effective Cost per 1000 impressions.For publishers it means average earnings for each 1k impressions.
Example: A website with a $3 CPM and 10000 impressions/pageviews a day is making on average $30 dollars a day.
Daily
Monthly
Yearly
Website Worth: $10.00
Daily Pageviews: 1
Daily Visitors: 1
Daily Ads Revenue: $0.01
Daily Pageviews: 1
Daily Visitors: 1
Daily Ads Revenue: $0.01
Website Worth: $10.00
Monthly Pageviews: 30
Monthly Visitors: 30
Monthly Ads Revenue: $0.30
Monthly Pageviews: 30
Monthly Visitors: 30
Monthly Ads Revenue: $0.30
Website Worth: $10.00
Yearly Pageviews: 365
Yearly Visitors: 365
Yearly Ads Revenue: $3.65
Yearly Pageviews: 365
Yearly Visitors: 365
Yearly Ads Revenue: $3.65
Choose a specific category/niche
The value and earnings of a website just like a physical company also depends on the market it's focusing.
A Humor blog for example usually have low value for potential advertisers while a Finance one have a higher value since it usually has more visitors willing to buy expensive services/products and this consequently affects a website average earnings per visitors so as market worth.
Automobile
Average High priced niches
Average Low priced niches
B2B
Banking and Finance
Books & Online content
Consumer durables
Dating
Education
Entertainment
Fashion and Clothing
Fitness
Food
Gaming
General
Hotels and Travel
IT hardware
Jobs
Legal
Machinery or equipment
Medical treatment
Medicines
Miracle drugs or vitamins
Music
News Portals
Random blogs or content
Real Estate
Religion
Science
Shopping Portals
Social networks
Sports
Technology
Webmaster & Web Hosting
The value and earnings of a website just like a physical company also depends on the market it's focusing.A Humor blog for example usually have low value for potential advertisers while a Finance one have a higher value since it usually has more visitors willing to buy expensive services/products and this consequently affects a website average earnings per visitors so as market worth.
Automobile$4.30
Average High priced niches$8.00
Average Low priced niches$2.00
B2B$8.00
Banking and Finance$12.00
Books & Online content$2.00
Consumer durables$3.00
Dating$3.50
Education$9.00
Entertainment$1.00
Fashion and Clothing$1.50
Fitness$6.00
Food$4.00
Gaming$1.50
General$2.80
Hotels and Travel$3.50
IT hardware$6.00
Jobs$2.50
Legal$15.00
Machinery or equipment$3.00
Medical treatment$8.00
Medicines$4.00
Miracle drugs or vitamins$3.50
Music$1.00
News Portals$10.00
Random blogs or content$1.00
Real Estate$7.20
Religion$1.70
Science$4.50
Shopping Portals$2.50
Social networks$0.70
Sports$2.00
Technology$8.50
Webmaster & Web Hosting$12.00
Main Information of icola.in
Information of icola.in- Rank:Not ranked
The StatShow rank is a measure of icola.in's popularity.
The lower the rank is, the more popular the website is. This rank is calculated using a combination of average daily visitors and pageviews from icola.in over the last 3 months.
Google.com ranks #1 for example. - IP Address:208.91.199.122
IP Addresses are similar to physical addresses. It's a number that represents the identification and location of a website. Every computer has an IP address. - IP Tracing - Site Age:13 years and 313 days
- Created:2012-12-13
- Expires:2013-12-13
- Updated:2012-12-20
- Owner:DINESH KUMAR
- ICANN Registrar:INRegistry
This shows the company who handled the registration of this domain. - Hosted in:British Virgin Islands

- Domain Suffix:India
A domain suffix is the last part of a domain name and is often referred to as a "top-level domain" or TLD.
.COM is the most popular and it represents Commercial websites.
DNS Records of icola.in
Name Servers of icola.in
ns2.md-48.webhostbox.net
ns1.md-48.webhostbox.net
Header Info of icola.in
Search Engine & Internet Presense of icola.in
A website with a large amount of indexed pages in search engines is more likely to have tons of visits.If you are buying icola.in or it is your competitor checking how many pages indexed it has is vital.
If icola.in has no pages indexed it means it's too new, is banned or suffered a penalty.
Internet Presense of icola.in- Google Indexed Pages:View
This represents how many pages from icola.in are currently visible to the public on Google search engine. - Yahoo Indexed Pages:View
This represents how many pages from icola.in are currently visible to the public on Yahoo search engine. - Bing Indexed Pages:View
This represents how many pages from icola.in are currently visible to the public on Bing search engine. - Web Archive:icola.in (in the past).
Useful links for Website Owners
This website seems not to be very popular. If you are the owner of it these links might help you to promote it and increase its presense on the internet.Submit it to Google - Submit it to Bing/Yahoo
IP Tracing of icola.in
- icola.in is hosted by Confluence Networks in Road Town, .
- Country:British Virgin Islands

- City:Road Town
- Region:Not available
- Latitude:18.4167
- Longitude:-64.6167
- ASNum:AS40034 Confluence Networks Inc
- ISP:EXTREMEWARE
- Organization:Confluence Networks
Similar Domain Names of icola.in
ucola.in, jcola.in, kcola.in, lcola.in, ocola.in, ixola.in, isola.in, idola.in, ifola.in, ivola.in, icila.in, ickla.in, iclla.in, icpla.in, icopa.in, icooa.in, icoia.in, icoka.in, icoma.in, icolq.in, icolw.in, icolz.in, icolx.in,Whois Record of icola.in
Access to .IN WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in
determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the
.IN registry database. The data in this record is provided by
.IN Registry for informational purposes only, and .IN does not
guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based
access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes
and that, under no circumstances will you use this data to: (a) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or
facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations
to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or
(b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send
queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or
Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. .IN reserves
the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query,
you agree to abide by this policy.
Domain ID:D6932972-AFIN
Domain Name:ICOLA.IN
Created On:13-Dec-2012 11:08:45 UTC
Last Updated On:20-Dec-2012 13:17:11 UTC
Expiration Date:13-Dec-2013 11:08:45 UTC
Sponsoring Registrar:BigRock Solutions Ltd (R144-AFIN)
Status:CLIENT TRANSFER PROHIBITED
Status:TRANSFER PROHIBITED
Registrant ID:BR_25580382
Registrant Name:DINESH KUMAR
Registrant Organization:Patherwali
Registrant Street1:Village -Patherwali
Registrant Street2:Dist.-Bhiwani
Registrant Street3:
Registrant City:Bhiwani
Registrant State/Province:Haryana
Registrant Postal Code:127030
Registrant Country:IN
Registrant Phone:+91.9215321162
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant FAX:
Registrant FAX Ext.:
Registrant Email:[Spam Protected Email]
Admin ID:BR_25580382
Admin Name:DINESH KUMAR
Admin Organization:Patherwali
Admin Street1:Village -Patherwali
Admin Street2:Dist.-Bhiwani
Admin Street3:
Admin City:Bhiwani
Admin State/Province:Haryana
Admin Postal Code:127030
Admin Country:IN
Admin Phone:+91.9215321162
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin FAX:
Admin FAX Ext.:
Admin Email:[Spam Protected Email]
Tech ID:BR_25580382
Tech Name:DINESH KUMAR
Tech Organization:Patherwali
Tech Street1:Village -Patherwali
Tech Street2:Dist.-Bhiwani
Tech Street3:
Tech City:Bhiwani
Tech State/Province:Haryana
Tech Postal Code:127030
Tech Country:IN
Tech Phone:+91.9215321162
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech FAX:
Tech FAX Ext.:
Tech Email:[Spam Protected Email]
Name Server:NS2.MD-48.WEBHOSTBOX.NET
Name Server:NS1.MD-48.WEBHOSTBOX.NET
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC:Unsigned
determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the
.IN registry database. The data in this record is provided by
.IN Registry for informational purposes only, and .IN does not
guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based
access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes
and that, under no circumstances will you use this data to: (a) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or
facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations
to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or
(b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send
queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or
Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. .IN reserves
the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query,
you agree to abide by this policy.
Domain ID:D6932972-AFIN
Domain Name:ICOLA.IN
Created On:13-Dec-2012 11:08:45 UTC
Last Updated On:20-Dec-2012 13:17:11 UTC
Expiration Date:13-Dec-2013 11:08:45 UTC
Sponsoring Registrar:BigRock Solutions Ltd (R144-AFIN)
Status:CLIENT TRANSFER PROHIBITED
Status:TRANSFER PROHIBITED
Registrant ID:BR_25580382
Registrant Name:DINESH KUMAR
Registrant Organization:Patherwali
Registrant Street1:Village -Patherwali
Registrant Street2:Dist.-Bhiwani
Registrant Street3:
Registrant City:Bhiwani
Registrant State/Province:Haryana
Registrant Postal Code:127030
Registrant Country:IN
Registrant Phone:+91.9215321162
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant FAX:
Registrant FAX Ext.:
Registrant Email:[Spam Protected Email]
Admin ID:BR_25580382
Admin Name:DINESH KUMAR
Admin Organization:Patherwali
Admin Street1:Village -Patherwali
Admin Street2:Dist.-Bhiwani
Admin Street3:
Admin City:Bhiwani
Admin State/Province:Haryana
Admin Postal Code:127030
Admin Country:IN
Admin Phone:+91.9215321162
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin FAX:
Admin FAX Ext.:
Admin Email:[Spam Protected Email]
Tech ID:BR_25580382
Tech Name:DINESH KUMAR
Tech Organization:Patherwali
Tech Street1:Village -Patherwali
Tech Street2:Dist.-Bhiwani
Tech Street3:
Tech City:Bhiwani
Tech State/Province:Haryana
Tech Postal Code:127030
Tech Country:IN
Tech Phone:+91.9215321162
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech FAX:
Tech FAX Ext.:
Tech Email:[Spam Protected Email]
Name Server:NS2.MD-48.WEBHOSTBOX.NET
Name Server:NS1.MD-48.WEBHOSTBOX.NET
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC:Unsigned


Loading...

